About Cookies
What are cookies?

A cookie is a small set of data that is sent from the web server to your browser and stored by the browser on the user’s device (computer, tablet, phone, or other), it can be read or subsequently retrieved from the server itself. Allows the web portal to store some useful information within a session or in subsequent you access the user makes.

Use of cookies on the site?

Yes. Cookies are used to improve the website and to provide services and features to users. You can limit or disable the use of cookies via your web browser. However, in this case, some features may become inaccessible.

Why do we use cookies?

Cookies can be used for different reasons. In some parts of the world cookies are essential and without them it would not, for example, navigate properly.
In other parts they need to have information to provide appropriate services; Also, some external services (third parties) may require you to install special cookie on the user’s browser in order to provide the related services.

What types of cookies are used on our website?

Technical cookies

Technical cookies are those used for the sole purpose of “carrying out the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network, or as strictly necessary for the provider of an information society service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user to provide this service “(cfr. art. 122, paragraph 1, of the Privacy Code). They are not used for other purposes and are normally installed by the owner or operator of the website. Can be divided into:

Navigation cookies or session

They are used to record useful data to normal navigation and use of the site on the user’s computer (allowing, for example, to remember your preferred size of the page for a list). These cookies can then be distinguished because of their persistence on your computer: those that automatically deletes at the end of each navigation, are called session cookies. If, however, have a longer life, it is called persistent cookies.

Functional cookies

These cookies allow the portal to remember the choices made by the user in order to optimize the functionality. For example, the functional cookies allow you to remember specific settings of a user, such as selecting the country and, if set, the status of permanent access.

Third Party Cookies

Some functions are implemented using third-party services, listed below.
These services produce cookies that are related to services provided by third parties. The third party provides these services in exchange for information about the user’s visit to our site. It follows, also for third-party suppliers of cookies, the obligation to respect the relevant legislation. For this reason we refer to the web pages of the links of third-party sites, in which the user can find collection forms of consent to cookies and their related information. If the services were provided by indirect contact with third parties, you should consult the websites of the entities that act as intermediaries between us and the same third party:

– +1 Button and Google+ social widgets (Google Inc.)
The +1 button and Google+ social widgets are interactive services with the Google+ social network, provided by Google Inc.
Personal data collected: Cookie and Usage Data.
Read the related: Privacy Policy
– Linkedin button and social widgets (LinkedIn Corporation)
The button and the Linkedin social widgets are interactive services with the social network Linkedin, provided by LinkedIn Corporation.
Personal data collected: Cookie and Usage Data.
Read the related : Privacy Policy
– Button and social Pinterest widget
The button and the Pinterest social widgets are interactive services with the social network Pinterest.
Personal data collected: Cookie and Usage Data.
Read the related : Privacy Policy
– Button Likes and Facebook social widgets (Facebook, Inc.)
The button “Like” and the Facebook social widgets are interactive services with the social network Facebook, provided by Facebook, Inc.
Personal data collected: Cookie and Usage Data.
Read the related : Privacy Policy
– Tweet button and social widgets for Twitter (Twitter, Inc.)
The Tweet button and the Twitter social widgets are interactive services with the social network Twitter, provided by Twitter, Inc.
Personal data collected: Cookie and Usage Data.
Read the related  : Privacy Policy

– Google Analytics: to optimize information and services, our site uses Google Analytics, Google’s service that allows you to track and analyze the behavior of online users regarding time, geographical location and behavior on the site.

How do I disable or remove cookies?

Most browsers accept cookies automatically, but you can set your browser so that they are not accepted, automatically or upon request. We do not recommend disabling this as normal navigation may be compromised, and some or all the functionality of some sites may not be available. If you do not wish your computer to receive and store cookies, you can change the security settings of your browser.

Here, we report the addresses of the pages of its popular browser manufacturers:

 

Privacy

The processing of personal data contained in this site is carried out in accordance with the provisions of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and the instructions contained in the ‘Guidelines on the treatment of personal data which also acts and administrative documents, carried out by public entities for purposes of publication and dissemination on the web ‘, adopted with decision no. 88 of March 2, 2011 the Authority for the Protection of Personal Data.

Rights of interested parties – Those whose personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration updating, or correction in accordance with art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003. Users have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment.

The Owner / Manager of the processing of personal data is Olio De Santo.